Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Morocco visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Morocco. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Morocco and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Morocco Visa

Morocco Visa for Ukraine passport holder living in United States of America

Call us 7 days a week: 800-345-6541800-345-6541
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Please be advised that applicants may require an approval to travel to Morocco. This may extend the processing time by several weeks.

Select the type of Morocco tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Morocco visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Morocco visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed Ukraine passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Proof of Status. Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc.) In case the applicant is an F1 or H1B US visa holder, a copy of the I-94 (the I-94 is a document stapled to the passport) is required. VisaHQ cannot assist US B1/B2 visa holders at this time.)
e
Itinerary. A reservation of the flight itinerary under the traveler's name. Must show flights entering and exiting Morocco.
f
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
g
Hotel Reservations. Copy of hotel reservations (Applicant's name must be on Hotel Reservation).
Additional required documents for minors
Letter of consent. A notarized letter of consent signed by both parents, specifying who will be traveling with the child and authorizing the Consulate to issue a visa to the child.
Parents' passport copies. A copy of the information pages of both parents' signed passports.
Please note: the duration of stay for this visa is typically based on the itinerary that is submitted.

Morocco tourist visa fees for citizens of Ukraine

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 5-7 business days
  • Total cost:
Double entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 5-7 business days
  • Total cost:
Credit card
Morocco visa for citizens of Ukraine is required. For more information please contact the nearest Morocco embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
Washington, DC
New York, NY
Houston, TX
San Francisco, CA
Los Angeles, CA
Chicago, IL